Fixtures schedule and outcomes for Fury vs Wilder 3, Paul vs Woodley, Joshua vs Usyk

251
Fixtures schedule and outcomes for Fury vs Wilder 3, Paul vs Woodley, Joshua vs Usyk

The season of traditional boxing festivities has come to an end and what a year it has been.

We had Tyson Fury’s trilogy with Deontay Wilder, Anthony Joshua’s fight with Alexander Usik, and a whole host of other feuds on display.

2

credit: getty

See below the boxing results of SunSport for 2021…

result

December 18 Manchester, England

  • Joseph Parker def, Derek Chisora UD12 (12 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Leron Richards def, Carlos Gongora SD12 (12 rounds – super middleweight)
  • zelfa barretta def, Bruno Tarimo UD12 (10 rounds – super-featherweight)

BT Sport Box Office (UK) – Showtime (US) I

December 18 Tampa, Florida

  • jake paul def, Tyron Woodley KO6 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)

December 11 NYC, New York

  • Vasil Lomachenko def, Richard Comey UD12 (12 Rounds – Lightweight)
  • Jared Anderson def, alexander teslenko KO2 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

11 December Liverpool, England

  • conor bene def, Chris Alger KO4 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • Katie Taylor def, Turquoise Sharipova UD10 (10 Rounds – Lightweight, WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Titles)
  • Robbie Davis Jr. def, hank lundy TKO2 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)
  • kaoimhin agyarko def, Noe Larios Jr. TKO9 (10 rounds – middleweight)

December 5 Los Angeles, California

  • Gervonta Davis def, Isaac Cruz UD12 (12 Rounds – Lightweight)
  • Sebastian Fundora def, Sergio Garcia UD12 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Carlos Adams def, Sergei Derevianchenko MD10 (10 rounds – middleweight)

December 4 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Devin Honey def, Jojo Diaz Jr. UD12 (12 Rounds – Lightweight, WBC Title)
  • Filip Hergovic def, Scott Alexander TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • montana love def, Carlos Diazu TKO3 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)
  • Austin Willams TKO3 Quattvius Cash (8 rounds – middleweight)

4 December London, England

  • Anthony Yarde def, Lyndon Athuri TKO4 (12 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Hamza Shiraz vs Bradley Skeet TKO9 (10 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Kamil Sokolovsky def, George Fox UD8 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

27 November, I NYC, New York

  • George Kambosos Jr. def, teofimo lopez SD12 (12 Rounds – Lightweight, WBA, WBO, WBC Titles)
  • Kenichi Ogawa def, Azinga Fuzile UD12 (12 Rounds – Super-Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • ray ford def, Felix Caraballo TKO8 (10 rounds – featherweight)
  • zhang zilei def, Bernardo Marquez TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)

27 November, I Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Stephen Fulton Jr. def, Brandon Figueroa MD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight, WBO, WBA, WBC titles)

November 20 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Terence Crawford def, Sean Porter TKO10 (12 rounds – welterweight, WBO title)
  • esquiva falcao def, Patrice Walney UD6 (12 rounds – middleweight)
  • Janibek Alimkhanuli def, Hassan N’Damo TKO8 (10 rounds – middleweight)

20 November London, England

  • Richard Riakpoorhe def, Olanrevaju Durodola TKO5 (10 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • dan azizi def, jose burton TKO7 (12 rounds – light-heavyweight)

19 November Manchester, New Hampshire

  • Demetrius Andrade def, Jason Quigley TKO2 (12 rounds – middleweight, WBO title)
  • Murodzon Akhmadaliev def, Jose Velasquez UD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight, WBA and IBF titles)
  • Julio Cesar Martinez n/c McWilliams Arroyo, 12th round – flyweight, WBC title)
  • Kali Reis def, jessica camera SD10 (10 rounds – super-lightweight, WBA and WBO titles)

13 November Sheffield, England

  • Kiko Martinez def, baby galahadi KO6 (12 Rounds – Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • Alicia Baumgardner def. terry harper TKO4 (10 – Super-Featherweight, WBC Title)

November 6 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • canelo alvarez def.Caleb Plant TKO11 (12 rounds – super middleweight, WBC/WBO/WBA/IBF titles)
  • Anthony Dirrell def, Marcos Hernandez TKO4 (12 rounds – super middleweight)
  • Ray Vargas def, leonardo bezo UD10 (10 rounds – super bantamweight)
  • Elvis Rodriguez def Juan Pablo Romero TKO5 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)

October 30, London, England

  • Chantelle Cameron def, Mary McGree UD10 (10 Rounds – Super-Lightweight, WBC Title)
  • Ellen Babik def, Eric Molina TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Craig Richards def, marek matyaja TKO6 (10 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Ellie Scottney def, Eva Cantos UD8 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • johnny fisher def, alvaro terrero TKO2 (6 rounds – heavyweight)

October 23, Atlanta, Georgia

  • Shakur Stevenson def, gemel herring TKO10 (12 – Super-Featherweight, WBO Title)
  • xander jays def, dan carpensi TKO4 (6 rounds – super-welterweight)

16 October, Newcastle, England

  • Savannah Marshall def, lolita muzeya TKO2 (12 round middleweight, WBO title)
  • Hughie Fury def. Christian Hammer TKO5 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Chris Eubanks Jr. def. Vanik Odijan TKO5 (10 rounds – middleweight)

October 9, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Tyson Fury def, Deontay Wilder III KO11 (12 rounds – Heavyweight, WBC, The Ring Title)
  • frank sanchez def, Efe Ajgabas UD10 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • robert helenius def, Adam Konaki dq6 (12 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Jared Anderson def, Vladimir Treshkin TKO2 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

9 October, Liverpool, England

  • Liam Smith def, Anthony Fowler TKO8 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Ted Cheeseman def, Troy Williamson KO10 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Kieron Conway def, James Metcalf MD10 (10 rounds super-welterweight)
  • Jamie Mitchell def, Shannon Courtney MD10 (10 rounds – bantamweight, WBA title)

9 October, Birmingham, England

  • Jason Cunningham def Brad Foster UD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • callum johnson def, Server Emurlev MD10 (10 rounds – light heavyweight)
  • ako essuman def, Danny Ball TKO6 (12 rounds – welterweight)

October 2, London, England

  • David Avnesyan def, Liam Taylor TKO2 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • Richard Riakpohere def, Krzysztof Twardowski UD10 (12 rounds – cruiserweight)

September 25, London, England

  • alexander usyki def, Anthony Joshua UD12 (12 rounds, – Heavyweight, WBA, WBO, IBF titles)
  • Lawrence Okoli def, milan prasovic TKO3 (12 rounds – Cruiserweight, WBO Title)
  • Callum Smith def, lenin castillo KO2 (10 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Campbell Hutton def, Sonny Martinez UD6 (6 rounds – super-featherweight)
  • Florian Marku def, Maxim Prodan SD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)
  • Christopher Osley def, Khasan Besangurovi UD10 (10 rounds – middleweight)

2

credit: getty

September 11, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Vitor Belfort def, Evander Holyfield KO1 (exhibition – 8 rounds)
  • anderson silva def, Tito Ortizo KO1 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • David Haye def, Joe Fournier UD8 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

4 September, Leeds, England

  • Mauricio Lara draw / w Josh Warrington RD2 – Cut (12 rounds – featherweight)
  • Katie Taylor def, Jennifer Hano UD10 (10 rounds – Women’s Lightweight, WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Title)
  • conor bene def, Adrian Granados UD10 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • maxi hughes def, jovani strafone UD12 (12 Rounds – Lightweight)
  • Ebony Bridge def, Melis Gangloff UD8 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)

August 29, Cleveland, Ohio

  • jake paul def, Tyron Woodley sd8 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • Daniel Dubois def, kasumano TKO1 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • tommy fury def, Anthony Taylor ud4 (4 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • amanda serrano def, Yamileth Mercado UD10 (10 rounds – Featherweight, WBC, WBO titles)
  • Charles Conwell def, Mark DeLuca TKO3 (10 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • montana love def, Ivan Baranchik TKO8 (10 rounds – junior welterweight)

August 21, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • yordenis ugas def, Manny Pacquiao Jr (12 rounds – Welterweight, WBA title)
  • Robert Guerrero def, Victor Ortizo UD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)
  • mark magsayo def, julio ceja KO10 (10 rounds – featherweight)

August 14, Frisco, Texas

  • Virgil Ortiz Jr. def, aegidis kavaliauskas TKO8 (12 rounds – welterweight)

I August 14, Carson, California

  • John Reel Casimero def, Guillermo Rigondo SD12 (12 rounds – bantamweight, WBO title)

14 August, Essex, England

  • Joshua Buatsi def, Richard Bolotnik TKO11 (12 rounds – light heavyweight)
  • Joe Cordina def, Joshua Hernandex KO1 (10 rounds – super-featherweight)
  • Kash Farooq def, Luis Gerardo Castillo UD10 (10 rounds – bantamweight)
  • Hope Price def, Claudio Grande UD6 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • Raymond Ford def, Reece Belotti TKO3 (8 rounds – featherweight)
  • Michael McKinson def, Przemysloe Runowski UD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)

7 August Essex, England

  • baby galahadi def, jazz dickens TKO11 (12 Rounds – Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • Fabio Wardley def, Nick Webb TKO1 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Ellen Babik def, Mark Bennett RTD5 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here